privacy information

brazzo instudio

 

 

 

 

 

I would like to inform you that your personal data, processed by me personally, will never be given to third parties and will only be used for activities already escusivamente specified in the same statement. And my desire to make contact with you in order to be able to offer a better and better and updated information.

Many thanks and welcome to www.marcobrazzo.it
 
 
Information concerning the Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 on the protection of privacy and consent to the processing of data.

In accordance with the applicable regulations, we inform you that pursuant to Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 (as amended) the data provided by you will be treated, at all times, having regard to the obligations and in compliance with regulations indicated above.

According to Article 4, paragraph 1, point A, of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 (commonly referred to as the "Code") for processing 'shall mean "any operation or set of operations, carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated means, concerning the collection, recording, organization, storage , processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction of data. "
The owner of the

The owner of the data provided by you is dr. Marco Brazzo
Aims of treatment


Pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 30 October 2003. 196, we inform you that by completing and submitting this form will be accepted as follows:

The data collected through this form will be used by Marco Brazzo for the following activities.

    provide to members who have added their email address, inforazioni concern to courses and conferences held by me. Provide a preview of my last few articles about the 5 biological laws or other topics related to the themes of the website.
    
To increase awareness of my publications.
    
to verify the level of satisfaction with regard to the services offered by the website.

The submission of material for training and / or information (newsletters) will be free of charge to the email address provided. For the sake of clarity, we inform you that the registration for the newsletters will not be automatic but must be confirmed directly by you following the instructions in the email registration. Please note also that you may unsubscribe at any time from our newsletter management for registered users to manage themselves.
Methods of processing data

The data will be processed using suitable tools to guarantee security and confidentiality, with and without the aid of automatic devices to store, manage and transmit the data.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ">At any time revoke the consent given and / or object to the processing of your data, by notice to the holder of the processing of personal data by e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Rights of

In accordance with the provisions of article 7:08 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196, we inform you that you have the right:

    to know the existence of personal data concerning you, to be placed at your disposal in an intelligible form;
    
to know the origin of the data which concern you;
    
to know the purposes and methods of treatment;
    
to know the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;
    
to know the details of the owner and managers of treatment;
    
to know the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be disclosed;
    
updating, rectification or integration of personal data that concern you;
    
cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of personal data that concern you, the treatment of which had not been properly authorized;
    
to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
    
to object to the processing of data provided for the purpose of sending advertising materials or for the purpose of commercial information.


This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ">For any notice, request, and other interested parties can contact the owner of the personal data to the email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

For more information or updates on privacy, we inform you visit the website of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data at www.garanteprivacy.it

 

Marco Modesto Brazzo - MioDottore.it

Shared on